Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

  

senior leadership team

  • Josh Newham (he/him)

    Headteacher

  • Stella Gannon

    Deputy Head

  • Nicole Gardiner (she/her)

    Assistant Head

  • Stephanie Pearson (she/her)

    Assistant Head

  • Samantha Powell (she/her)

    Assistant Head

  • Erina Komodromos (she/her)

    Inclusion Manager

  • Daniel James

    School Business Manager

teaching staff

  • Claire Burgess

    Nursery Teacher

  • Emily Romeril

    Reception Year Group Leader

  • Tracey Brown (she/her)

    Reception Teacher

  • Helena O'Connell

    Reception Teacher

  • Maria Tzouliou (she/her)

    Reception Teacher

  • Zoe Michel (she/her)

    Year 1 Year Group Leader

  • Shelley-Mae Beltran

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Angela Georgiou

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Elaina Aristocleous (she/her)

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Libby Plastiras

    Year 1 Student Teacher

  • Maria Chrysostomou (she/her)

    Year 2 Year Group Leader

  • Mel Guy (she/her)

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Prue Jamieson

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Sharon Pangborn

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Elena Kyprianou (she/her)

    Year 3 Year Group Leader

  • Valentina Costi

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Lucy Waters (she/her)

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Gemma Thompson

    Year 4 Year Group Leader

  • David Mitchell (he/him)

    Year 4 Teacher

  • Jay Tomlinson

    Year 4 Teacher

  • Joe Oliver (he/him)

    Year 5 Year Group Leader

  • Judith Davies

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Shelina Miah

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Katie McBride (she/her)

    Year 6 Year Group Leader

  • Louise Chappell (she/her)

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Claudia Reid (she/her)

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Leah Rosalind

    Year 6 Trainee Teacher

  • Sarah Hatswell (she/her)

    SENDCo

  • Fiona Bispham

    Music Teacher

  • Sarah Hammond (she/her)

    PE Teacher

  • Tracey McColgan (she/her)

    Spanish Teacher

  • Isabelle Bowles (she/her)

    PPA Teacher

  • Fiona Barker (she/her)

    Maternity Leave

support staff

  • Crissy Walls

    Learning Mentor

  • Susan Alpay (she/her)

    HLTA

  • Paula Bernardino (she/her)

    HLTA - EYFS

  • Bel Cimen (she/her)

    HLTA

  • Gill Conner (she/her)

    HLTA

  • Zali Syed (she/her)

    HLTA - EYFS

  • Anne Watson

    HLTA

  • Roulla Antoniou (she/her)

  • Laura Arnold

  • Nathalie Ashwell (she/her)

  • Mina Azirou (she/her)

  • Claire Bennett

  • Zak Bowstead

    PE Apprentice

  • Alana Carvey

    Inclusion

  • Lisa Collins (she/her)

  • Sandra Dunn (she/her)

  • Roisin Kelly (she/her)

  • Androulla Kokoropoulos

  • Natalie Latcham

  • Noelia Leite (she/her)

  • Maria Mavrommati (she/her)

  • Twinkle Naik

  • Siobhan O’Malley

  • Larissa Opanuga

  • Haseena Patel (she/her)

  • Loucia Philipou

  • Claire Smith

  • Eve Soteriou (she/her)

  • Andrew Stimson

  • Mariya Todorova (she/her)

  • Deborah Tye

  • Alexia Underhill

  • Thomas Jack Wills-Virk

  • Anna Woolley

    Support Staff

  • Scarlett Yoxall

  • Kyri Zangouras

  • Naciye Kocino (maternity leave)

admin, premises and welfare

  • Catherine Findlater (she/her)

    Senior Administrator

  • Christina Joannou

    Administrator

  • Chris Guyatt (he/him)

    Site Manager

  • Sango Nghembe

    Assistant Site Manager

  • Guzin Kucukoglu (she/her)

    Welfare Officer

  • Naomi Greig

    Gardener

breakfast, after school and lunchtime

  • Sandra Dunn (she/her)

    Breakfast Club Manager

  • Jeniz Ahmet (she/her)

    After School Club Manager and Lunch

  • Paula Bernardino (she/her)

    BC

  • Lorna Burke

    ASC

  • Hamy Hassan (she/her)

    Lunch and ASC

  • Bhagwati Jadeja

    BC

  • Chandrika Joshi

    BC and Lunch

  • Kajal Khatry

    BC, Lunch and ASC

  • Naciye Kocino

    ASC

  • Androulla Kokoropoulos

    BC

  • Natalie Latcham

    Lunch

  • Noelia Leite (she/her)

    ASC

  • Elisa Marcus

    Lunch

  • Emily Moran (she/her)

    ASC

  • Maria Mavrommati (she/her)

    ASC

  • Loucia Philipou

    Lunch

  • Shila Patel

    BC and Lunch

  • Brunilda Plaka

    Lunch

  • Marga Ross

    ASC

  • Julie Styles

    Lunch

  • Mariya Todorova (she/her)

    ASC